Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, SANDY CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+46.9%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+27.6%
Sold on 23 August 2010
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+35.2%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 28 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5AY
← Back to All Properties