Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ALMA DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 1TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+80.4%
Sold on 1 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+28.5%
Sold on 6 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+35.1%
Sold on 11 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 1TW
← Back to All Properties