Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, CROMWELL ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 0HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,000
+52.7%
Sold on 2 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+9.0%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+74.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 4 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 0HF
← Back to All Properties