Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WHITEFIELD AVENUE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+20.0%
Sold on 17 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+85.5%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
-28.9%
Sold on 7 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 January 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3AQ
← Back to All Properties