Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, HORKESLEY WAY, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+14.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+79.3%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+74.7%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Terraced
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,995
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9AW
← Back to All Properties