Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3B, PARK CLOSE ROAD, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 2HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,000
+11.3%
Sold on 15 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+12.3%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£142,500
-3.1%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+13.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,500
+164.3%
Sold on 8 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 19 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 2HA
← Back to All Properties