Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, MERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 6AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+24.7%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+44.9%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+51.9%
Sold on 3 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 6AT
← Back to All Properties