Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, AVON CRESCENT, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2LZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+23.3%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+17.6%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+39.4%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,500
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 2LZ
← Back to All Properties