Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, LININGTON ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 0AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£78,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£157,500
+100.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£78,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,750
+32.9%
Sold on 21 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,250
Sold on 6 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 0AL
← Back to All Properties