Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, GRUNDY STREET, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL5 3SB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£132,000
+7.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+39.6%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,904 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,096
+3.7%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£3,146 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+41.6%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+37.9%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL5 3SB
← Back to All Properties