Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DOWNSWAY, BRIGHTON, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN42 4WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
11 November 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+11.5%
Sold on 11 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,950
+219.9%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£192,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 27 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN42 4WB
← Back to All Properties