Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE FLAT, 34 - 36, PROVOST STREET, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SP6 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£201,000
+25.6%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+7.7%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+112.1%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 14 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SP6 1AY
← Back to All Properties