Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MEADOWS ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 6EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+13.3%
Sold on 3 July 2009
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+144.2%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Detached
+£245,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 17 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 6EJ
← Back to All Properties