Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PARK ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£139,500
+12.5%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+69.3%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Terraced
+£50,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,250
+4.7%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Terraced
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+70.6%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4QD
← Back to All Properties