Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CLARENDON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+22.6%
Sold on 8 May 2013
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£261,000
+33.8%
Sold on 30 March 2011
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-17.0%
Sold on 31 January 2011
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+33.3%
Sold on 8 September 2005
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,250
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WQ
← Back to All Properties