Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MARGARET STREET, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 9EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+10.1%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+42.4%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 24 February 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 3 June 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 9EJ
← Back to All Properties