Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, VARNA CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+37.9%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+33.9%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+71.0%
Sold on 9 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1SS
← Back to All Properties