56, CASTLE ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN13 1DQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.1%
Price Change
+£97,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£195,000+100.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£97,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,450-51.2%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
-£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,500+67.6%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000+58.7%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 21 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1