Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£28,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£217,500
+15.0%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,150
Sold on 17 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties