Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42A, PORT VALE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3AB
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£466,650
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£86,651 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£466,650
+22.8%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£86,651 from previous sale
Sale #8
£379,999
+58.3%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£140,004 from previous sale
Sale #7
£239,995
+6.7%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 19 January 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+42.9%
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-3.4%
Sold on 5 January 2001
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 3 November 1998
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3AB
← Back to All Properties