Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, MALLARD HOUSE, 42, THE MOORINGS, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L31 2PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.8%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£142,000
+57.8%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+59.3%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+12.4%
Sold on 8 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,250
Sold on 25 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L31 2PS
← Back to All Properties