Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRIARSIDE, LEEDS ROAD, WETHERBY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£622,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£622,000
+9.1%
Sold on 12 March 2025
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£570,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£437,500
+21.5%
Sold on 30 October 2014
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 16 August 2010
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS22 5AA
← Back to All Properties