Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HOLYOAKE ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7RZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£39,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,000
+21.1%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Terraced
+£39,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,995
+15.6%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,995
+17.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Terraced
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+1.9%
Sold on 20 June 2012
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+281.4%
Sold on 12 May 2006
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7RZ
← Back to All Properties