Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MAPLE CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
+38.0%
Sold on 27 September 2017
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+6.2%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£433,000
+3.1%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+16.7%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£360,000
Sold on 14 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5EF
← Back to All Properties