Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRYN-LYN, YEW TREE LANE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+24.0%
Sold on 24 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+17.3%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+76.0%
Sold on 24 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 20 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HU
← Back to All Properties