Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, NEW WINCHELSEA ROAD, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7TB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,000
+9.8%
Sold on 10 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
-2.2%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+11.4%
Sold on 26 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,500
+3.3%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 23 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 7TB
← Back to All Properties