Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
333, CHATSWORTH AVENUE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO6 2UW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£342,000
+96.6%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
+20.0%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+65.7%
Sold on 11 September 2003
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+82.3%
Sold on 18 May 2000
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 4 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO6 2UW
← Back to All Properties