Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, NEW BRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+61.4%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+6.0%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+40.5%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,944 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,056
Sold on 2 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TG
← Back to All Properties