Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£119,000
-1.7%
Sold on 8 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+3.0%
Sold on 16 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+13.0%
Sold on 10 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 19 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties