Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOMESTEAD, GEORGE LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP31 2UB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+351.6%
Price Change
+£436,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+351.6%
Sold on 8 December 2025
Detached
+£436,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP31 2UB
← Back to All Properties