Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, FOSSDALE MOSS, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR26 7AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+54.8%
Sold on 24 February 2003
Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+13.6%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR26 7AS
← Back to All Properties