6, GROVES LEA, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG7 3SR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.5%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£475,000+47.5%
Sold on 27 August 2020
Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£322,000+10.3%
Sold on 13 March 2012
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000+143.4%
Sold on 18 April 2006
Detached
+£172,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950+4.8%
Sold on 7 February 1997
Detached
+£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,500
Sold on 23 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1