Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, CASTLE COURT 54-56, SANDY LANE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH48 3JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+23.3%
Sold on 16 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+88.6%
Sold on 13 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+37.4%
Sold on 7 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 24 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH48 3JA
← Back to All Properties