Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, LIONS HALL, ST SWITHUN STREET, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9HW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+89.9%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO23 9HW
← Back to All Properties