Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, AVON COURT, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.1%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-20.1%
Sold on 5 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+22.0%
Sold on 27 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 5 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties