Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, PLANTATION ROAD, AMERSHAM, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP6 6HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+50.4%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£246,000
-6.9%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Terraced
-£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£264,250
+40.6%
Sold on 5 February 2007
Terraced
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+44.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£57,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,600
+34.3%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£33,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,250
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP6 6HL
← Back to All Properties