Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, CAVENDISH COURT, 32, AVENUE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£355,000
+47.9%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+108.3%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 28 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B93 8LD
← Back to All Properties