Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE GABLES, RANSOM CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4NG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£239,000
+59.3%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-9.1%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+184.5%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4NG
← Back to All Properties