Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EPPING CLOSE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 4UZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+54.1%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+67.3%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 4UZ
← Back to All Properties