Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PARKSIDE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,500
Last Sold Price
13 December 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£118,500
-1.3%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+66.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+9.7%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1YS
← Back to All Properties