Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BODIAM CLOSE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 3TT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.6%
Price Change
+£160,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+83.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 3TT
← Back to All Properties