Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 48, EASTERN AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
-6.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 13 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+57.4%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties