Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHARLESBY DRIVE, SWINDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
SN6 8RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+3.1%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+2.3%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+12.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,995
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SN6 8RT
← Back to All Properties