Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE BLACKBIRDS, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+21.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£268,000
-6.0%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+62.9%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-6.4%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,000
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9LY
← Back to All Properties