Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, POPPY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6XS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+20.6%
Sold on 29 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£228,000
+30.7%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+9.1%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+86.0%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+68.6%
Sold on 24 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 22 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6XS
← Back to All Properties