Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 58, ROSE HILL CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+55.6%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+30.4%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500
+71.1%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,500
Sold on 17 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4HT
← Back to All Properties