Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, DUKES LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.5%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£177,000
-11.5%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+187.8%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6AD
← Back to All Properties