Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WINGROVE COURT, BROOMFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4ES
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+43.9%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-8.9%
Sold on 24 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,995
+31.4%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+76.8%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,750
+6.2%
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 4 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4ES
← Back to All Properties