Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ROWLANDS AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 9YA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£177,000
+51.3%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
-0.8%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 18 September 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 9YA
← Back to All Properties