Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MEYRICK COURT, 260, HATFIELD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 4UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£337,500
-0.7%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+22.3%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£278,000
+29.3%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 28 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 4UN
← Back to All Properties